Sponsored




 
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 14 Scrimmage: Rio Grande University 6:00 PM
Fri. 21 at U Cincinnati Clermont Final W, 3-0
Thu. 27 Vincennes University Final L, 3-2
Sat. 29 vs. Jackson College @ Owens Final W, 3-0
  vs. Schoolcraft College @ Owens Final L, 3-0
Sun. 30 vs. Mercyhurst North East @ Owens Final W, 3-1
  Owens CC Tournament
  vs. Muskegon Community College @ Owens Final L, 3-0
 
September
Wed. 2 at Columbus State Community College * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 4 Owens Community College * Final L, 3-0
  OCCAC No. 1
Sat. 5 Lorain County Community College * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 9 Clark State Community College Final W, 3-0
Fri. 11 vs. Mercyhurst North East @ Lakeland Final W, 3-0
  Shannon McBride Memorial Tournament
  vs. Oakland Community College @ nuetral Final W, 3-2
Sat. 12 vs. Lorain County Community College @ Lakeland Final W, 3-2
  Time Changed
  vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Lakeland CC Final L, 3-1
Wed. 16 at Cincinnati State Technical & CC * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Lakeland Community College * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Cuyahoga Community College * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 23 Edison Community College * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 30 at Owens Community College * Final L, 3-2
  OCCAC No. 8
 
October
Wed. 7 at Clark State Community College Final W, 3-0
Fri. 9 at Cedarville U. JV Team Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 at Edison Community College * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 14 Cincinnati State Technical & CC * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 17 at Lorain County Community College * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 23 Lakeland Community College * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 28 Columbus State Community College * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 30 Universtiy Of Cincinnati Clermont Final W, 3-0
Sat. 31 Cuyahoga Community College * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Mon. 2 at UC Clermont College Final L, 65-63
Fri. 6 vs. Lakeland Community College % @ Owens Final L, 3-0
  Region 12 District F Tournament
  vs. Vincennes University % @ Neutral Final L, 3-2
  Region XII District F Tournament
Mon. 9 Cedarville University Final W, 51-45
Tue. 10 at Ohio State University-Lima Final W, 64-45
  at The Ohio State University - Lima Final W, 124-88
Fri. 13 at St. Clair County Community College Final L, 68-50
  at St. Clair County Community College Final W, 86-76
Sat. 14 at Jackson College Final L, 69-62
  at Jackson College Final W, 97-94
Wed. 18 at Hocking College Final W, 94-44
  at Hocking College Final W, 115-79
Sat. 21 Henry Ford College Final W, 65-53
  Henry Ford College Final W, 96-74
Tue. 24 University of Pikeville - JV Final W, 109-68
Mon. 30 Cedarville University Final W, 69-54
  Cedarville University JV Final W, 100-65
 
December
Wed. 2 Hocking College 5:30 PM
  Hocking College Final W, 120-61
Sat. 5 Mid Michigan Community College Final L, 70-52
  Mid Michigan Community College Final W, 80-62
Sat. 12 Lakeland Community College * Final L, 56-54
  Lakeland Community College * Final W, 88-66
Tue. 15 at Columbus State Community College * Final W, 90-87
  at Columbus State Community College * Final L, 81-77
Sat. 19 Owens Community College * Final L, 65-45
  Owens Community College * Final W, 82-75
Mon. 21 Wittenberg University JV Final W, 84-70
 
January
Sat. 2 WVU - Parkersburg Final W, 121-78
Wed. 6 at Cincinnati State Technical & CC * Final L, 60-43
  at Cincinnati State Technical & CC * Final W, 80-60
Sat. 9 Lorain County Community College * Final W, 99-43
  Lorain County Community College * Final W, 100-88
Wed. 13 Clark State Community College Final W, 72-52
  Clark State Community College Final W, 76-69
Sat. 16 vs. Cuyahoga Community College * @ Sinclair Final L, 58-54
  Cuyahoga Community College * Final W, 72-64
Wed. 20 at Wright State University Lake Final W, 132-89
Sat. 23 at Edison Community College * Final W, 72-54
  at Edison Community College * Final W, 102-66
Wed. 27 Columbus State Community College * Final L, 65-57
  Columbus State Community College * Final W, 67-65
Sat. 30 at Lakeland Community College * Final W, 77-55
  at Lakeland Community College * Final L, 79-73
 
February
Wed. 3 Cincinnati State Technical & CC * Final W, 61-58
  Cincinnati State Technical & CC * Final W, 74-70
Sat. 6 at Owens Community College * Final L, 81-54
  at Owens Community College * Final W, 87-66
Wed. 10 at Clark State Community College Final W, 57-41
  at Clark State Community College Final W, 87-55
Sat. 13 at Lorain County Community College * Final W, 84-53
  at Lorain County Community College * Final W, 115-88
Wed. 17 Ohio State University-Lima Final W, 82-58
  The Ohio State University-Lima Final L, 79-75
Sat. 20 at Cuyahoga Community College * Final L, 68-52
  at Cuyahoga Community College * Final W, 71-69
Fri. 26 at Georgia Highlands College Final - 9 innings W, 7-5
Sat. 27 at Georgia Highlands College Final W, 3-1
  Edison Community College * Final W, 68-59
  Edison Community College * Final W, 91-78
  at Volunteer State Community College Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Georgia Highlands College Final - 7 innings W, 11-1
  at Volunteer State Community College Final L, 9-6
Sun. 28 at Columbia State Community College Final - 5 innings L, 19-0
  at Columbia State Community College Final - 5 innings L, 12-2
 
March
Tue. 1 at Columbus State Community College % Final L, 56-49
  Region XII District I Quarterfinal
  (8) Clark State Community College % Final W, 115-62
  Region XII District 11 Quarterfinal
Thu. 3 Ancilla College Postponed
  Ancilla College Postponed
Fri. 4 vs. Cuyahoga Community College % @ Ohio Christian University - Circleville, OH Final L, 79-72
  Region XII District 11 Semifinal #1
Sat. 5 Westmoreland County Community College Final - 5 innings W, 13-2
  Westmoreland County Community College Final - 6 innings W, 15-5
Sun. 6 vs. Carlow University @ vero beach Final L, 7-0
  St. Clair County Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-1
  vs. Carlow University @ Vero Beach Final L, 13-5
  St. Clair County Community College Final - 7 innings W, 8-2
Mon. 7 vs. Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University @ vero beach Final L, 5-1
  vs. Penn State-Beaver @ vero beach Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
Tue. 8 Muskegon Community College Final - 7 innings W, 12-8
  Muskegon Community College Final - 7 innings W, 5-4
Wed. 9 vs. Penn State-Beaver @ xenia Final - 6 innings W, 10-0
  vs. Penn State Beaver @ vero beach Final - 5 innings W, 15-1
Thu. 10 at Indian River State College Final - 5 innings L, 21-1
  at Indian River State College Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Fri. 11 vs. Penn State-Beaver @ vero beach, fl Final - 6 innings W, 10-0
  Kellogg Community College Final - 7 innings L, 2-1
  Kellogg Community College Final W, 10-2
Sat. 12 Kellogg Community College Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  Kellogg Community College Final W, 6-3
Tue. 15 Urbana University JV Final W, 5-3
Sat. 19 Grand Rapids Community College Final L, 5-4
  SCC ranked #8
Sun. 20 Grand Rapids Community College Final W, 6-5
  SCC ranked #8
  Grand Rapids Community College Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
  SCC ranked #8
Tue. 22 Lansing Community College Final - 7 innings W, 12-11
  Lansing Community College Final - 7 innings W, 14-6
Fri. 25 Macomb Community College Final - 7 innings W, 2-0
  Macomb Community College Final W, 5-4
Sat. 26 Macomb Community College Final - 7 innings W, 9-0
  Macomb Community College Final W, 12-3
Tue. 29 Ashland University JV Final W, 5-3
  Wright Sate University- Lake Campus Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  Ashland University JV Final W, 9-8
  Wright State University-Lake Campus Final W, 4-2
 
April
Fri. 1 Lakeland Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 11-4
  Cuyahoga Community College * Final L, 6-4
  Lakeland Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  Cuyahoga Community College * Final L, 30-6
Sat. 2 Lakeland Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 10-5
  Lakeland Community College * Final - 8 innings W, 13-12
  Lakeland Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 11-2
  Lakeland Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
Tue. 5 Vincennes University Final W, 3-1
  Vincennes University Final - 10 innings L, 5-3
Fri. 8 Edison Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
  Grady's Field - Xenia, OH
  Edison Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
  Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH
Sun. 10 Edison Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 16-6
  Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH
  Edison Community College * Final W, 7-1
  Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH
Tue. 12 Owens Community College * Final L, 5-4
  Owens Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Wright State University - Club Final - 7 innings W, 10-0
  Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH
Wed. 13 University of Cumberlands JV Final - 5 innings W, 8-1
  at Miami University - Hamilton Final W, 6-1
  Foundation Field - Hamilton, OH
Fri. 15 at Owens Community College * Final L, 6-3
  at Owens Community College * Final - 9 innings W, 5-4
Sat. 16 at Owens Community College * Final L, 1-0
  at Owens Community College * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 17 at Owens Community College * Final L, 3-0
  at Owens Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Mon. 18 Miami University - Hamilton Final L, 14-12
  Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH
Tue. 19 University of Northern Ohio JV Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  University of Northwestern Ohio JV Final - 7 innings W, 11-1
  TWC Stadium University of Dayton
  University of Northern Ohio JV Final W, 5-1
Wed. 20 at University of Rio Grande JV Final L, 8-3
  at University of Rio Grande JV Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
Sat. 23 Clark State Community College Final - 5 innings W, 20-0
  Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH
  at Cuyahoga Community College * Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  Clark State Community College Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
  Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH
  at Cuyahoga Community College * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Sun. 24 Clark State Community College Final W, 9-0
  Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH
  at Lakeland Community College * Final L, 9-2
  Clark State Community College Final W, 4-0
  Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH
  at Lakeland Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Tue. 26 at Wright State University-Lake Campus Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  at Wright State University-Lake Campus Final - 5 innings W, 14-2
Thu. 28 at University of Northern Ohio JV Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  at University of Northern Ohio JV Final W, 11-3
Fri. 29 at Cuyahoga Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 3-0
  at Cuyahoga Community College * Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
Sat. 30 at Cuyahoga Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 9-1
  at Cuyahoga Community College * Final - 8 innings L, 8-5
 
May
Sun. 1 at Wright State University - Lake Final W, 10-8
Sat. 7 at St. Clair County Community College Final W, 4-0
Fri. 13 vs. Vincennes University % @ Jerry Blemker Field Final - 10 innings W, 9-7
  Sub-Regional Tournament - Vincennes, IN
  vs. Lakeland Community College % @ Jerry Blemker Field Final W, 15-9
  Sub-Regional Tournament - Vincennes, IN
Sat. 14 vs. Vincennes University % @ Jerry Blemker Field Final W, 7-1
  Sub-Regional Tournament - Vincennes, IN
Wed. 18 vs. Jackson College % @ Nicholas Field Final W, 11-7
  Regional - Battle Creek, MI
Thu. 19 vs. Delta College % @ Battle Creek, MI Final W, 11-7
Fri. 20 vs. Kellogg Community College % @ C.O. Brown Stadium Final W, 3-2
Sat. 21 vs. Kellogg Community College % @ C.O. Brown Stadium Final W, 13-5
Sun. 29 vs. Monroe Community College % @ Enid, OK Final W, 9-2
  NJCAA DII Baseball Championship - First Round
 
June
Wed. 1 vs. Mercer County Community College % @ Enid, Oklahoma Final W, 12-8
  NJCAA DII World Series - Third Round
Thu. 2 vs. GateWay Community College - AZ % @ Enid, Oklahoma Final L, 6-3
  DII Baseball Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri. 3 vs. Mercer County Community College % @ Enid, Oklahoma Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  NJCAA DII World Series - Semifinals
Sat. 4 vs. Jones County Junior College % @ Enid, Oklahoma Final L, 11-4
  NJCAA DII World Series - Game 18
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event